Mineral Carrier Oil
INCI: Paraffinum perliquidumMineral Oil is a Carrier Oil derived from petroleum that is widely used in cosmetics because it rarely causes allergic reactions and it cannot become a solid and clog pores.
Colour: Clear liquid.
Aromatic Description: Mineral Carrier Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.
Common Uses: Mineral Carrier Oil is a common ingredient in baby lotions, cold creams, ointments and cosmetics. It is a lightweight inexpensive oil that is odorless and tasteless.
Consistency: Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Absorption: Absorbs quickly, and leaves a slight oily feeling.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).
CANADA Flat Rate Shipping
No order minimum required.
For purchases less than $50 regular shipping rates apply. Shipping rates vary by province.
USA Flat Rate Shipping
USA customers pay no taxes!
USA Customers save about 30% based on today's exchange rate. $1 US is equal to $1.30 Canadian.
No brokerage fees! Sunrise Botanics ships via Canada Post/USPS.
We Also Recommend