Chrysanthemum Botanical Extract
Chrysanthemum Botanical Extract - 100 grams is backordered and will ship as soon as it is back in stock.
Couldn't load pickup availability
Botanical Name: Chrysanthemum parthenium
Standardization: 12:1 Extract
Originally from Eastern Asia, the name Chrysanthemum comes fro the Greek word "krus anthemon" meaning gold flower. However there are many varieties and colors of Chrysanthemum available today. Chrysanthemum 12:1 is a herbal extract from the Chrysanthemum plant (Flos Chrysanthemi), commonly used in traditional medicine for its anti-inflammatory properties.
A natural astringent and skin revitalizer, Chrysanthemum Extract is the perfect addition to skin care products.
• Astringent
• Skin revitalizer
• Creams and lotions









