Botanical Name: Chrysanthemum parthenium
Standardization: 12:1 Extract
Originally from Eastern Asia, the name Chrysanthemum comes fro the Greek word "krus anthemon" meaning gold flower. However there are many varieties and colors of Chrysanthemum available today. Chrysanthemum 12:1 is a herbal extract from the Chrysanthemum plant (Flos Chrysanthemi), commonly used in traditional medicine for its anti-inflammatory properties.
A natural astringent and skin revitalizer, Chrysanthemum Extract is the perfect addition to skin care products.
• Skin revitalizer
• Creams and lotions
CANADA Flat Rate Shipping
No order minimum required.
For purchases less than $50 regular shipping rates apply. Shipping rates vary by province.
USA Flat Rate Shipping
USA customers pay no taxes!
USA Customers save about 30% based on today's exchange rate. $1 US is equal to $1.30 Canadian.
No brokerage fees! Sunrise Botanics ships via Canada Post/USPS.
We Also Recommend