Floral Wax

During the manufacturing and extraction of floral absolutes, a waxy byproduct is produced know simply as floral wax.

The luxe aromatic scents of delicate and very floral botanics are captured in the floral wax.

This completely natural wax is only needed in small amounts and a has a variety of uses from scenting creams, lotions, solid perfumes and other natural and organic skincare products.

Jasmine Grandiflorum Floral Wax
$9.00

Jasmine Grandiflorum Floral Wax

Essential Oils Canada USA & Worldwide INCI Name: Jasmine Grandiflorum Floral Wax Extraction Process: Solvent extraction wax residue Jasmine G...

View full details
$9.00
Jasmine Sambac Floral Wax
$8.00

Jasmine Sambac Floral Wax

Essential Oils Canada USA & Worldwide INCI Name: Jasmine Sambac Floral Wax Extraction Process: Solvent extraction wax residue Jasmine Sambac ...

View full details
$8.00
Mimosa Floral Wax
$8.00

Mimosa Floral Wax

Essential Oils Canada USA & Worldwide INCI Name: Acacia dealbatta Floral Wax Extraction Process: Solvent extraction wax residue Mimosa Floral...

View full details
$8.00
Rose Bulgarian Floral Wax
$10.00

Rose Bulgarian Floral Wax

Essential Oils Canada USA & Worldwide INCI Name: Rosa damascene Floral Wax Extraction Process: Solvent extraction wax residue Rose Bulgarian ...

View full details
$10.00
Tuberose Floral Wax
$10.00

Tuberose Floral Wax

Essential Oils Canada USA & Worldwide INCI Name: Poliantes Tuberosa Floral Wax Extraction Process: Solvent extraction wax residue Tuberose Fl...

View full details
$10.00

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed