Soap Making and Cosmetic Supplies
Lavender Blend Butter, Natural Butters Wholesale Canada and USA
Lavender oil is renowned for its calming scent and numerous beneficial skin properties. This well-rounded oil is blended with (non GM) soy butter, which is high in lecithin and Vitamin E. This butter blend has an amazing lavender scent and a creamy luxurious color and texture.
The texture of this blend makes it ideal for massage butter or body balm. It is also a great addition to soaps and any emulsion formulation such as creams and lotions.
• Lotions & Creams: 5 - 20 %
• Balms: 5 – 100 %
• Bar Soaps: 5 – 20 %
When adding butters to creams and lotions, it might be necessary to gently warm them until the texture can be incorporated into the final product. Using a hand blender, create a vortex with your cream or lotion and drizzle your melted butter to fully incorporate. For addition in soaps, the general rule of thumb is 1 tablespoon per pound. As with most raw materials, results may vary, so we strongly recommend small, lab scale batches prior to any commercial manufacturing.
Shelf Life: This butter should be stored in a cool dark place and has a shelf-life of 1 year when stored properly.
CANADA Flat Rate Shipping
No order minimum required.
For purchases less than $50 regular shipping rates apply. Shipping rates vary by province.
USA Flat Rate Shipping
USA customers pay no taxes!
USA Customers save about 30% based on today's exchange rate. $1 US is equal to $1.30 Canadian.
No brokerage fees! Sunrise Botanics ships via Canada Post/USPS.
We Also Recommend