Botanical Name: Olea europaea
Olive Extra Virgin Carrier Oil Organic is a very versatile oil.
It is often used in manufacturing and is a popular choice with soap makers.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Colour: Golden liquid with green tones.
Aromatic Description: Olive Extra Virgin Carrier Oil Organic has an appealing odour, but it can influence the scent of essential oils if used in a blend.
Common Uses: Olive Extra Virgin Carrier Oil Organic is used predominantly in cooking, and in the manufacturing of cosmetics and soaps.
Consistency: Chacteristic of Carrier Oils.
Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, and leaves a slightly oily feeling on the skin.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended, but it must be brought back to room temperature before using.
CANADA Flat Rate Shipping
No order minimum required.
For purchases less than $50 regular shipping rates apply. Shipping rates vary by province.
USA Flat Rate Shipping
USA customers pay no taxes!
USA Customers save about 30% based on today's exchange rate. $1 US is equal to $1.30 Canadian.
No brokerage fees! Sunrise Botanics ships via Canada Post/USPS.
We Also Recommend