Soap Making and Cosmetic Supplies
Soy Butter, Natural Butters Wholesale Canada and USA
Through innovative manufacturing processes, all natural soy beans can now be made into Soy Butter. Our Soy Butter is non-GMO and is white in color with a very mild scent. Soya Bean is extremely high in lecithin, sterolins, vitamin E, omega 3 fatty acids and isoflavones. It penetrates easily into the skin which makes it an effective moisturizing agent.
Soy Butter re-hydrates and replenishes the skin’s lipid barrier to help hold in moisture while softening dry, chafed, and damaged skin. It exhibits good spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter or body balm, and it can be added to soaps, creams, lotions, body butters, and more. Use it in your hair care products for added conditioning and shine.
• Lotions & Creams: 5 - 20 %
• Balms: 5 – 100 %
• Bar Soaps: 5 – 20 %
• Hair Conditioners: 2 – 5 %
When adding butters to creams and lotions, it might be necessary to gently warm them until the texture can be incorporated into the final product. Using a hand blender, create a vortex with your cream or lotion and drizzle your melted butter to fully incorporate. For addition in soaps, the general rule of thumb is 1 tablespoon per pound. As with most raw materials, results may vary, so we strongly recommend small, lab scale batches prior to any commercial manufacturing.
Shelf Life: This butter should be stored in a cool dark place and has a shelf-life of 1 year when stored properly.
CANADA Flat Rate Shipping
No order minimum required.
For purchases less than $50 regular shipping rates apply. Shipping rates vary by province.
USA Flat Rate Shipping
USA customers pay no taxes!
USA Customers save about 30% based on today's exchange rate. $1 US is equal to $1.30 Canadian.
No brokerage fees! Sunrise Botanics ships via Canada Post/USPS.
We Also Recommend