BUY COSMETIC WAXES AT WHOLESALE IN CANADA AND USA
Soy Lecithin Liquid
Soy Lecithin liquid can be found in almost all living cells and is high in B vitamins and anti-oxidants. It is used as an additive across a broad range of products, from moisturizing creams, ointments, baby oils, lotions, lipsticks & shampoos.
In relation to making cosmetics like skin care products, it has an advanced softening and moisturizing action that leaves the skin soft and supple so it is very suitable for very dry & dehydrated skin.
Recommended level is 0.5- 3% in formulations.
Shelf Life: Soy Lecithin has a shelf-life of up to one year from date of manufacturing.
CANADA Flat Rate Shipping
No order minimum required.
For purchases less than $50 regular shipping rates apply. Shipping rates vary by province.
USA Flat Rate Shipping
USA customers pay no taxes!
USA Customers save about 30% based on today's exchange rate. $1 US is equal to $1.30 Canadian.
No brokerage fees! Sunrise Botanics ships via Canada Post/USPS.
We Also Recommend