Tuberose Floral Wax
Essential Oils Canada USA & Worldwide
INCI Name: Poliantes Tuberosa Floral Wax
Extraction Process: Solvent extraction wax residue
Tuberose Floral Wax is solid at room temperature. To work with this wax simply cut and melt the amount required. A tiny amount will go a long way!
Floral waxes impart an exotic and unique scent that makes your product smell and feel luxurious.
Tuberose Floral Wax is pure plant wax and is not mixed with any other waxes.