Aromatherapy Oils Canada and USA
Baobab Oil, Organic Carrier Oils
Botanical Name: Adansonia gergorri
Baobab is a tree native to Africa, Madagascar, Australia, and Arabia.
Baobab oil does far more than just moisturize the skin and this rich, golden oil also helps to improve skin elasticity, encourages regeneration of skin cells and does not clog the pores.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Colour: Golden yellowish liquid.
Aromatic Description: Baobab Carrier Oil Organic has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.
Common Uses: Baobab Carrier Oil Organic is ideal to help treat dry and damaged skin, as well as for intensive hair care and its soothing properties are helpful for eczema and psoriasis treatments due to the Omega 3, 6 and 9 contained in the oil.
Consistency: Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
CANADA Flat Rate Shipping
No order minimum required.
For purchases less than $50 regular shipping rates apply. Shipping rates vary by province.
USA Flat Rate Shipping
USA customers pay no taxes!
USA Customers save about 30% based on today's exchange rate. $1 US is equal to $1.30 Canadian.
No brokerage fees! Sunrise Botanics ships via Canada Post/USPS.
We Also Recommend