Black Sesame Seed Whole

$15.00

Botanical Name: Sesamum indicum

Black sesame is an annual flowering plant. It grows in a tropical climate.

People use black sesame seeds to make sesame oil for a variety of uses such as skin and hair care, and arthritis.

Some people chew black sesame seeds for toothaches, or soak the seeds in water overnight to drink as a skin tonic.

The oil is used to clean the vagina topically or as a mouth rinse.

• Massage oil

• Skin and hair care

• Anti-septic rinse

• Tonic for skin

• Arthritis and joint pain

Buy at Sunrise Botanics.

Sunrise Botanics herbs and spices are ethically sourced from the highest quality farms and growers around the planet. Our bulk herbs and spices are:

 Non-Gmo
Non-Irradiated
Vegan
Gluten-Free
Not Tested on Animals

Disclaimer

Information on this website is compiled from various sources for educational purposes only and should not be used to treat or diagnose any medical condition. Due to federal regulations we are not able to recommend or advise on dosage or internal use suggestions. Please consult your doctor or a qualified healthcare professional for additional guidance.

This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed