BUY COSMETIC WAXES AT WHOLESALE IN CANADA AND USA
Candelilla Wax is derived from the leaves of the small Candelilla shrub. These leaves produce a scale-like covering on the plant, which acts as a natural self defense mechanism against harsh heat and dry conditions. The wax is obtained by boiling the leaves and stems with diluted sulfuric acid and skimmed from the surface and further processed.
Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax.
Yellowish-brown, hard, brittle flakes with a mild odor.
In the cosmetic industry, Candellia Wax is used as an emollient, and as a thickening & solidifying agent to give products their form and shape. It is used to manufacture lip balms, lip sticks, lotions bars, soaps, stick foundations and candles.
Candellia Wax is compatible with most animal, vegetable and mineral waxes and a large variety of natural and synthetic resins.
CANADA Flat Rate Shipping
No order minimum required.
For purchases less than $50 regular shipping rates apply. Shipping rates vary by province.
USA Flat Rate Shipping
USA customers pay no taxes!
USA Customers save about 30% based on today's exchange rate. $1 US is equal to $1.30 Canadian.
No brokerage fees! Sunrise Botanics ships via Canada Post/USPS.
We Also Recommend