Chamomile Herb Oil

$8.00

Botanical Name: Matricaria recutita

Plant Part: Flowers

Infused In: Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Standardization: 10% dry herb/L of oil (i.e., 100 g herb per 1000 ml of oil)

Common Uses: Chamomile Herb Oil has a multitude of uses in skincare preparations. It is both moisturizing and soothing making it a helpful ingredients to help relieve skin itch, redness and sunburn.

Simply use it on its own as a soothing body oil or add into salves, creams, soaps, masks, massage blends, and other natural products.

 

Customer Reviews

Based on 3 reviews Write a review

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed