Aromatherapy Oils Canada and USA
Coconut Refined Oil, Organic Carrier Oils
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
This Refined Organic Coconut Oil is semi-solid at room temperature.
Coconut Oil is excellent as a skin moisturizer and softener. It is also the preferred oil for high quality cold process soapers.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing: RBD (Refined, Bleached and Deodorized).
Source: Coconut Meat
Colour: Clear when liquid, white when solid.
Aromatic Description: Organic Coconut Oil has a very slight coconut scent, but is generally considered odorless.
Common Uses: Organic Coconut Oil is the preferred oil for both the soap making and cosmetic manufacturing industries.
Consistency: Semi-solid at room temperatures. Gentle heating is required.
Absorption: Organic Coconut Oil creates an oily, protective barrier on the skin.
Shelf Life: Coconut Organic Carrier Oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a minimum shelf life of 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
CANADA Flat Rate Shipping
No order minimum required.
For purchases less than $50 regular shipping rates apply. Shipping rates vary by province.
USA Flat Rate Shipping
USA customers pay no taxes!
USA Customers save about 30% based on today's exchange rate. $1 US is equal to $1.30 Canadian.
No brokerage fees! Sunrise Botanics ships via Canada Post/USPS.
We Also Recommend