Frankincense Granules, Additive
INCI Name: Boswellia carterii Resin
Country of Origin: United Arab Emirates
The trunk of the Frankincense tree exudes a sticky substance called resin. This resin is made up of roughly 65% gum, 30% resin and 4% essential oil. It can be harvested once the resin has hardened into crystals.
Historically, Frankincense has been used making cosmetics such as perfumes for thousands of years. Today it remains a fragrance additive in soaps, incense, and of course, cosmetics and perfumes. Frankincense Granules can be burned to purify the air and to encourage a meditative state.
CANADA Flat Rate Shipping
No order minimum required.
For purchases less than $50 regular shipping rates apply. Shipping rates vary by province.
USA Flat Rate Shipping
USA customers pay no taxes!
USA Customers save about 30% based on today's exchange rate. $1 US is equal to $1.30 Canadian.
No brokerage fees! Sunrise Botanics ships via Canada Post/USPS.
We Also Recommend