Botanical Name: Lonicera caprifolium
Plant Part: Flowers
Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction
Description: Lonicera caprifolium is a species of perennial flowering plants. It is native to parts of Europe, and naturalised in South East Britain
Color: Orange green liquid.
Common Uses: Used in the perfume industry and aromatherapy. Produces a true flower scent making it a popular ingredient in skin care products.
Strength of Aroma: Strong
Blends well with: Citrus and floral aromas.
Aromatic Scent: Characteristic floral sweet aroma.
CANADA Flat Rate Shipping
No order minimum required.
For purchases less than $50 regular shipping rates apply. Shipping rates vary by province.
USA Flat Rate Shipping
USA customers pay no taxes!
USA Customers save about 30% based on today's exchange rate. $1 US is equal to $1.30 Canadian.
No brokerage fees! Sunrise Botanics ships via Canada Post/USPS.
We Also Recommend