Buy Bulk Herbs Wholesale in Canada and USA
Patchouli Leaves C/S
Botanical Name: Pogostemon cablin
Patchouly oil is taken from the dried leaves, young leaves, and shoots of a plant called Pogostemon cablin. It is used to make medicine.
People take patchouly oil for colds, tumors, headaches, nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, and abdominal pain. It is also used to treat bad breath, especially bad breath due to drinking alcohol.
In foods and beverages, patchouly oil is used as a flavoring.
In manufacturing, patchouly oil is used in perfumes and cosmetics.
Patchouly oil might help fight certain kinds of bacterial and fungal infections.
CANADA Flat Rate Shipping
No order minimum required.
For purchases less than $50 regular shipping rates apply. Shipping rates vary by province.
USA Flat Rate Shipping
USA customers pay no taxes!
USA Customers save about 30% based on today's exchange rate. $1 US is equal to $1.30 Canadian.
No brokerage fees! Sunrise Botanics ships via Canada Post/USPS.
We Also Recommend