Emu Regular Oil has all the same properties of Emu Light, but is much heavier and is suited for use in for use in soaps, cosmetics, creams and lotions.
Extraction Method: Emu Oil is extracted using food grade solvents. It is fully Refined and Molecularly Distilled - Safety & Purity Assured. The molecular distillation removes unwanted toxins such as heavy metals, herbicides, pesticides, arsenic and other cancer causing toxins.
Aromatic Description: Emu Regular is a creamy pink heavy liquid with almost no odor.
Emu Oil is an effective agent on dry irritated skin and it won't clog pores! It has anti-inflammatory properties that help to reduce scarring, ease the discomfort of insect bites and reduce the healing times of burns. It is also reputed to help reduce swelling and joint pain, particularly in those areas where actual joints are closer to the skin such as hand, feet, ankles and knees. Emu Oil also helps to reduce bruising and stiffness in muscles.
CANADA Flat Rate Shipping
No order minimum required.
For purchases less than $50 regular shipping rates apply. Shipping rates vary by province.