Botanical Name: Glycyrrhiza glabra
Standardization: 10% Glycyrrhizic Acid
Licorice Root is a herbaceous perennial native to Europe and parts of Asia. In Ancient Greek, the word licorice means "sweet root".
Licorice Root is said to have amazing anti-inflammatory properties and the extract can be used for topical applications. It can also be used in skin care formulations to soothe and relax dry and tired skin.
• Skin care
• Soothe dry skin
• Relax tired skin
CANADA Flat Rate Shipping
No order minimum required.
For purchases less than $50 regular shipping rates apply. Shipping rates vary by province.
USA Flat Rate Shipping
USA customers pay no taxes!
USA Customers save about 30% based on today's exchange rate. $1 US is equal to $1.30 Canadian.
No brokerage fees! Sunrise Botanics ships via Canada Post/USPS.
We Also Recommend