Sodium Bicarbonate (USP #1), Additive
INCI Name: Sodium Bicarbonate
Sodium Bicarbonate is a white, crystalline powder.
Often used in making cosmetics such as bath bombs, as it has skin soothing, water softening, and effervescent, deodorizing and stimulating properties. As an additive it also draws oils and impurities from the skin leaving it smooth and clean.
CANADA Flat Rate Shipping
No order minimum required.
For purchases less than $50 regular shipping rates apply. Shipping rates vary by province.
USA Flat Rate Shipping
USA customers pay no taxes!
USA Customers save about 30% based on today's exchange rate. $1 US is equal to $1.30 Canadian.
No brokerage fees! Sunrise Botanics ships via Canada Post/USPS.
We Also Recommend