Stearic Acid (Triple Pressed), Additive
INCI Name: Stearic Acid
Stearic Acid is an organic, fatty acid that comes from vegetable fats & oils. It works as an effective additive to ensure that the skin is nourished from deep within.
Stearic Acid can be used in the manufacture of candles, making cosmetics such as shaving soaps, lubricants, and pharmaceuticals. When added to soap this ingredient will produce a bar that is harder and that has a more stable lather.
Note: This Stearic Acid is derived from Palm Oil and it is not tested for Chick Edema Factor as this Stearic Acid is not food grade.
CANADA Flat Rate Shipping
No order minimum required.
For purchases less than $50 regular shipping rates apply. Shipping rates vary by province.
USA Flat Rate Shipping
USA customers pay no taxes!
USA Customers save about 30% based on today's exchange rate. $1 US is equal to $1.30 Canadian.
No brokerage fees! Sunrise Botanics ships via Canada Post/USPS.
We Also Recommend