Talc Powder, Additive
INCI Name: Talc
Talc Powder is a white to grayish-white fine powder which is made from finely ground talc, an extremely soft mineral compound composed of magnesium silicate. Also, please note that this talc powder is Asbestos Free.
Talc Powder is widely used as a body powder to shield and protect sensitive skin from moisture and external irritants and can reduce the risk of chafing and rashes. It is also used as an additive or filler in many making cosmetics such as blushes, powder compacts and eye shadows.
Shelf Life: Talc Powder has a shelf life from 2 to 3 years if store properly. Store in a cool, dark place away from moisture.
CANADA Flat Rate Shipping
No order minimum required.
For purchases less than $50 regular shipping rates apply. Shipping rates vary by province.
USA Flat Rate Shipping
USA customers pay no taxes!
USA Customers save about 30% based on today's exchange rate. $1 US is equal to $1.30 Canadian.
No brokerage fees! Sunrise Botanics ships via Canada Post/USPS.
We Also Recommend