Titanium Dioxide Oil Dispersible
INCI Name: Titanium Dioxide
Titanium Dioxide is a naturally occurring oxide of titanium and perfect for use as a whitener.
How To Disperse Titanium Dioxide In Oil
The oil soluble titanium dioxide is suitable for lightening oil based cosmetics such as lip balms, lip sticks, mineral make-up and even aromatherapy candles.
Titanium Dioxide oil dispersible has a shelf life of 3 years if stored properly. Store in a cool, dark place away from moisture as exposure may affect its performance as a pigment.