Zinc Oxide USP, Additive
INCI Name: Zinc Oxide
Zinc Oxide USP is a white powder with wonderful astringent properties. It physically works to provide 28 times the skin's natural protections against harmful UVA & UVB rays and has a great soothing effect for use in making cosmetics such as skin preparations.
It is uncoated and is an inert ingredient, often used as an additive to thicken lotions and creams.
Mesh Size: Zinc Oxide is non-nano with a mesh size of 325 nm.
CANADA Flat Rate Shipping
No order minimum required.
For purchases less than $50 regular shipping rates apply. Shipping rates vary by province.
USA Flat Rate Shipping
USA customers pay no taxes!
USA Customers save about 30% based on today's exchange rate. $1 US is equal to $1.30 Canadian.
No brokerage fees! Sunrise Botanics ships via Canada Post/USPS.
We Also Recommend