Moringa Carrier Oil
Botanical Name: Moringa Oliefera
Moringa Oil is a Carrier Oil obtained by pressing the seeds of Moringa Oilefera Tree. It is a very stable oil which is highly nutritious for the skin.
This oil is much similar olive oil in composition but still it's very light. Moringa oil is rich in Palmitoleic, Oleic and Linoleic acids, plus vitamins A and C. It has outstanding moisturising and nourishing qualities.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Colour: Pale yellow to green liquid.
Aromatic Description: Moringa Carrier Oil is odorless.
Common Uses: Moringa Carrier Oil is highly valued in cosmetic industries. It is considered to best for massage and aromatherapy applications. The oil finds application in a range of products including anti-aging cream, hair care products, soap and body wash, face cream, perfume and deodrant.
Consistency: Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Absorption: Absorbs easily into the skin leaving a silky smooth feel.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).
CANADA Flat Rate Shipping
No order minimum required.
For purchases less than $50 regular shipping rates apply. Shipping rates vary by province.
USA Flat Rate Shipping
USA customers pay no taxes!
USA Customers save about 30% based on today's exchange rate. $1 US is equal to $1.30 Canadian.
No brokerage fees! Sunrise Botanics ships via Canada Post/USPS.
We Also Recommend