Muskmelon Seed Carrier Oil
Botanical Name: Cucumis melo
Muskmelon Seed Oil is a Carrier which contains a high levels of Linoleic, Fatty Acid or Omega 6.
The oil also contains notable amounts of Oleic and Palmitic Fatty Acids.
It can soothe dry and irritated skin. It has excellent moisturizing properties.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Aromatic Description: Muskmelon Seed Carrier Oil has very little scent which is characteristic of most Carrier Oils.
Common Uses: Muskmelon Seed Carrier Oil is used in Skincare Products to enhance the products with surprising benefits of the Muskmelon Plant. Muskmelon oil has light texture, yet it is highly moisturising oil commonly used in facial and body massage oils, skincare and hair care products, such as Creams, Lotions, Serums, Facial masks or even Soap making.
Consistency: Carrier Oil characteristics.
Absorption: Absorbs easily into skin, slightly oily feel left on skin.
Shelf Life: 1 year with proper storage. Protect from light, heat and humidity. Refrigeration recommended.
CANADA Flat Rate Shipping
No order minimum required.
For purchases less than $50 regular shipping rates apply. Shipping rates vary by province.
USA Flat Rate Shipping
USA customers pay no taxes!
USA Customers save about 30% based on today's exchange rate. $1 US is equal to $1.30 Canadian.
No brokerage fees! Sunrise Botanics ships via Canada Post/USPS.
We Also Recommend