Peach Kernel Carrier Oil (Refined)
Botanical Name: Prunus persica
Peach Kernel is a Carrier Oil rich in vitamins A & E and polyunsaturated fatty acids hence it has high antioxidant and preservative properties.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid.
Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Common Uses: Peach Kernel Carrier Oil (Refined) has wonderful nourishing, regenerative and moisturizing properties, hence it is helps to soothe sensitive and inflamed skin and is a good treatment for dry and mature skin. It is excellent for massage blends and in particular facial massages. Peach Kernel Oil is used in the soap industry and is a popular ingredient in cosmetics, such as creams, lotions and lip balms. Try it as an effective oil make-up remover.
Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Absorption: Peach Kernel Oil absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
CANADA Flat Rate Shipping
No order minimum required.
For purchases less than $50 regular shipping rates apply. Shipping rates vary by province.
USA Flat Rate Shipping
USA customers pay no taxes!
USA Customers save about 30% based on today's exchange rate. $1 US is equal to $1.30 Canadian.
No brokerage fees! Sunrise Botanics ships via Canada Post/USPS.
We Also Recommend